English (Tort Law (common law))
prenatal tort [correct]
CONT: The only reason the plaintiff Jane Jones is denied a wrongful death claim... is because she is a member of the arbitrary and irrational classification of mothers whose children suffered injury from a prenatal tort and died therefrom...
French (Droit des délits (common law))
délit civil contre un enfant à naître [correct, masculine noun]; délit contre un enfant à naître [correct, masculine noun]