English (Tort Law (common law); Health Law)
prenatal injury action [correct]; action for prenatal injury [correct]
CONT: The "prenatal injury" action involves a claim by(or on behalf of) a child born in a damaged condition alleging that its injury was caused by the negligence of another before its birth.
CONT: There may be an action for prenatal injury when the plaintiff alleges that the injury was caused by the defendant's negligence.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit de la santé)
action pour préjudice corporel prénatal [correct, feminine noun]; action pour dommage corporel prénatal [feminine noun]
CONT: Le juge [X] a conclu que «si un enfant peut intenter une action à son père ou à sa mère et si une action peut être intentée à un étranger pour des blessures subies par un enfant avant sa naissance, il me semble raisonnable de franchir un pas de plus et d'autoriser un enfant à intenter une action à sa mère pour un préjudice corporel prénatal imputable à la négligence de cette dernière».