English (Mathematics)
prenex normal form
DEF: A normal form of an expression in the functional calculus in which all the quantifiers are grouped without negations or other connectives before the matrix so that the scope of each quantifier extends to the end of the formula. (WEBIN)
French (Mathématiques)
forme prénexe [feminine noun]
DEF: Forme réduite dans laquelle les quantificateurs sont groupés en tête de l'expression.