English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
pre-nuptial gift [correct]; prenuptial gift [correct]; antenuptial gift [correct]
CONT: Because these expenditures were prior to the wedding ... they do not form matrimonial debt, nor do the pre-nuptial gifts form matrimonial property ...
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
donation prénuptiale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Donation faite aux époux ou à l'un d'eux avant la célébration du mariage.
OBS: donation prénuptiale : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).