English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Preoperative and Postoperative Treatment)
pre-operative evaluation [correct]; preoperative evaluation [correct]; pre-operative assessment
OBS: preoperative : Occurring or done before a surgical operation.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Traitements pré- et post-opératoires)
évaluation préopératoire [correct, feminine noun]; évaluation pré-opératoire [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]