English (Centesis and Samplings; Genitourinary Surgery)
bladder tap [correct]
OBS: Preoperative and 24-hour postoperative urine samples were obtained by transvaginal bladder tap, and the freshly cut edge of the vaginal cuff was routinely swabbed following removal of the uterus.
French (Ponctions et prélèvements; Chirurgie génito-urinaire)
ponction vésicale [proposal, feminine noun]