English (Pharmacology)
peak effect time [correct]; time of peak effect [correct]
CONT: One potential drawback of the routine use of preoperative oral benzodiazepines is the prolonged onset time. Although there is a high degree of variability, the onset time approximates 45 minutes to 60 minutes, with the peak effect time being highly variable as well.
French (Pharmacologie)
temps pour obtenir l'effet maximal [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Farmacología)
tiempo de efecto máximo [masculine noun]