English (Dietetics; Surgery)
preoperative diet [correct]
CONT: These results suggest that a preoperative diet program appeals more to certain subgroups of severely obese patients than to others.
French (Diététique; Chirurgie)
diète préopératoire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Lors d'une chirurgie vidéo-endoscopique, la] période de diète préopératoire est réduite et les habitudes alimentaires des opérés changent peu.
Spanish (Dietética; Cirugía)
dieta precirugía [correct, feminine noun]; dieta pre-cirugía [avoid, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: pre-: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que el prefijo pre-, igual que todos los prefijos, se escribe unido a la palabra, sin guion ni espacio: preelectoral, prehispánico, preindustrial [...]