English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
preparation grade [correct, standardized]
DEF: The classification describing the quality level of the cleaning achieved by a given procedure. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: preparation grade : term standardized by ISO.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
degré de préparation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Classification décrivant le niveau de qualité du nettoyage obtenu par un procédé donné. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: degré de préparation : terme normalisé par l'ISO.