English (Electric Power Stations; Anti-pollution Measures)
electric generating station [correct]
CONT: The Ministry of the Environment has issued General Guidelines for the Preparation of Environmental Assessments, generic guidelines for such projects as electric generating stations....
French (Centrales électriques; Mesures antipollution)
centrale d'énergie électrique [feminine noun]