English (Funeral Services)
arterial embalming [correct]
OBS: These guidelines [i. e. AIDS :Guidelines for Funeral Directors], based on current knowledge of modes of transmission, indicate infection control procedures to protect and ensure the occupational safety of the profession during arterial embalming and the preparation and restoration process.
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Pompes funèbres)
embaumement artériel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Basées sur ce que l'on sait des modes de transmission, [les présentes recommandations] font état des mesures anti-infectieuses qui doivent être prises pendant l'embaumement artériel, ainsi que pendant la préparation et la restauration du corps, afin d'éliminer les risques pour les embaumeurs. [Le SIDA : Directives à l'intention des directeurs de services funéraires]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.