English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
public involvement program [correct]; public participation program [correct]
CONT: The Alberta E. I. A. process requires the proponent to carry out public involvement programs to exchange information and provide an opportunity to participate in the preparation of the impact assessment.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
programme de participation du public [masculine noun]; programme de participation publique [masculine noun]
CONT: En vertu du processus, le parrain d'un projet est tenu de réaliser un programme de participation du public, pour que des renseignements soient échangés et que la population ait la possibilité de prendre part à l'évaluation.