English (Plans and Specifications (Construction); Architecture)
construction document phase
DEF: Preparation of... working drawings, detailed specifications, bidding information... and proposal and contract forms, based on approved preliminary documents.
French (Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Architecture)
phase projet [feminine noun]
CONT: La phase projet comprend généralement deux temps : le projet de consultation (plans directeurs d'exécution) et le projet d'exécution (plans de chantier).