English (Prostheses)
prosthetic casting and measurement [correct, standardized]
DEF: Acquisition and recording of all information required to construct the prosthesis... by means that may include the preparation of diagrams, tracing, measurements and negative casts of the body segments.
OBS: prosthetic casting and measurement: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Prothèses)
moulage et mesures des prothèses [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acquisition et enregistrement de toutes les informations nécessaires à la réalisation de prothèses [...], ce qui peut comprendre la préparation de diagrammes, tracés, mesures et moulages négatifs des parties du corps concernés.
OBS: moulage et mesures des prothèses : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.