English (Advertising Media; Federal Administration; Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
exhibitor kit; service kit; exhibitor manual; show manual
DEF: A package of planning, preparation and reference information containing all rules, regulations, and forms relating to an exhibition, provided to exhibitors by show management.
French (Supports publicitaires; Administration fédérale; Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
trousse de l'exposant [feminine noun]; trousse de service [feminine noun]; manuel de l'exposant [masculine noun]; manuel du salon [masculine noun]
DEF: Trousse contenant des renseignements de planification de préparation et de référence, comme les règles, règlements et formulaires applicables à une exposition et que remet la direction du salon professionnel aux exposants.