English (Organization Planning)
plan preparation time
CONT: Plan preparation time requires no elaboration except to note that the period involved may range from a few minutes to many months, depending upon the degree of complexity.
French (Planification d'organisation)
délai de préparation [masculine noun]
DEF: Temps nécessaire à la préparation du plan.