English (Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
consistency [correct]
DEF: The accounting principle that stipulates that the same accounting principles and procedures should be followed from period to period in the preparation and presentation of an individual' s or organization's financial statements.
French (Comptabilité; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
permanence [correct, feminine noun]; continuité [correct, feminine noun]; cohérence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Absence de changement, d'une période à l'autre, dans le choix ou l'application des principes ou méthodes comptables généralement reconnus ou d'autres règles comptables communiquées au lecteur.