English (Shooting (Sports))
preparation period [correct]
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
French (Tir (Sports))
période d'échauffement [feminine noun]
OBS: Règlement/arbitrage.
Spanish (Tiro (Deportes))
período de calentamiento [correct, masculine noun]