English (Perinatal Period; Animal Biology; Animal Husbandry)
mammogenesis [correct]
CONT: Mammogenesis is the process of growth and development of the mammary gland in preparation for milk production.
French (Périnatalité; Biologie animale; Élevage des animaux)
mammogenèse [correct, feminine noun]