English (Coal-Derived Fuels; Mining of Organic Materials)
basic flowsheet [correct]
DEF: A diagram of the various stages in the treatment of the raw coal in a preparation plant, usually either a process flowsheet or an equipment flowsheet. [British Standard 3552, 1962].
French (Combustibles dérivés des charbons; Exploitation de matières organiques (Mines))
schéma de traitement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Graphique des diverses étapes de traitement du charbon brut dans un atelier de préparation; habituellement schéma simplifié de traitement ou schéma de circulation.