English (Papermaking Machines)
rechipper [correct]
DEF: A machine used in the wood preparation process in a pulp mill to reduce to acceptable size large wood chips and slivers removed during the screening operation so that they can be returned for processing.
French (Machines à papier)
recoupeuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil utilisé pour réduire au besoin la taille des copeaux après leur classage.