English (Space Centres; Spacecraft)
payload preparation room [correct]; PPR [correct]
French (Centres spatiaux; Engins spatiaux)
halle de préparation des charges utiles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale - CUTS