English (Milking Equipment (Agriculture))
milk handling room [correct]; milk-handling room [correct]
DEF: A room in which milk is cooled and stored in preparation for shipment.
French (Traite mécanique (Agriculture))
salle de manipulation du lait [proposal, feminine noun]