English (Phraseology; Labour Relations)
preside over any meeting [correct]
CONT: The Chairperson convenes and presides over any meeting of the Board [Canada Industrial Relations Board] ...
French (Phraséologie; Relations du travail)
présider les réunions [correct]
CONT: Le président convoque et préside les réunions que tient le Conseil [Conseil canadien des relations industrielles] [...]