English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
member at large [correct]
CONT: The officers of the Corporation shall be a President, a President-Elect and Program Chairman, the Past President, three Vice-Presidents, a Secretary, a Treasurer and three Members-at-Large.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Organismes et associations (Admin.); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
conseiller [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Titre donné aux membres de certains conseils administratifs [...]