English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
officer of the exchange [correct]
DEF: These include the Chairman and Vice-Chairman, who are elected from the Governors of the Exchange, and the President, Vice Presidents, Secretary and Treasurer, who are salaried employees of the [Toronto Stock] Exchange.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
dirigeant de la bourse [correct, masculine noun]