English (General Vocabulary)
cost-effective change [correct]
CONT: ... recommendations to the President and the Treasury Board on any cost-effective changes required to enhance or improve existing financial management and control and cash management policies, systems and procedures.
French (Vocabulaire général)
changement rentable [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] recommandations au président et au Conseil du Trésor sur les changements rentables nécessaires pour renforcer ou améliorer les politiques, les systèmes et les procédures actuels de gestion et de contrôle financiers ainsi que de gestion de la trésorerie.