English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
pulse recurrence interval [NATO]; PRI [NATO]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
fréquence d'impulsions [feminine noun, NATO]; PRI [feminine noun, NATO]