English (Military Training)
Prioritization [correct]; Pri [correct]
OBS: Within the Commissioning function of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS), there are three main processes involved: Approval, Prioritization and Funding. The Prioritization function allows the Commissioner to give priority to approved serials according to the requirements of the Commander of the command to which the Managing Authority (MA) responds and agreed priorities among the MAs.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
Priorité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La fonction «autorisation» du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle comporte trois sous-fonctions : approbation, priorité et financement. Sous «priorité», le commissaire indique l'ordre de priorité attribué aux cours approuvés en fonction des exigences du commandant du commandement dont relève l'autorité de gestion (AG) et des priorités convenues par les AG.