English (Signals (Military); Radiotelephony)
priority [correct, officially approved]; pri [correct, officially approved]
OBS: priority; pri : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Transmissions de campagne (Militaire); Radiotéléphonie)
priorité [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; pri [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: priorité; pri : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Transmisiones de campaña (Militar); Radiotelefonía)
prioridad [correct, feminine noun]