English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Primula veris extract
CONT: Primula Veris Extract is an extract of the aerial parts and roots of the primula, Primula veris, Primulaceae. Functions : emollient, skin conditioning, soothing.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de primevère (Primula veris) [see observation, masculine noun]; extrait de primevère [masculine noun]; extrait de Primula veris [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des parties aériennes et des racines de la primevère, Primula veris, Primulacées. Usages : émollient, soins de la peau, agent apaisant.
OBS: Primula veris : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.