English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
elatior hybrid primrose [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Primulaceae.
OBS: This primrose is a hybrid of Primula veris(cowslip primrose) and Primula vulgaris(English primrose).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
primevère variable [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante hybride de la famille des Primulaceae.
OBS: Cette primevère est une hybride issue de Primula veris (primevère officinale) et de Primula vulgaris (primevère commune).