English (Symptoms (Medicine))
ulnar reflex [correct]
OBS: Tapping of the styloid process of the ulna results in pronation of the hand.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
réflexe cubitopronateur [correct, masculine noun]; réflexe cubito-pronateur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'avant-bras étant fléchi et dans une position intermédiaire entre la pronation et la supination, la percussion du processus styloïde de l'ulna provoque la pronation de la main et de l'avant-bras.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
reflejo cubítopronador [correct, masculine noun]