English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Wilson’s pronator sign [correct]; pronator sign [correct]
OBS: In Sydenham's chorea, the palms tend to face upwards due to pronation of the forearms if the arms are elevated above the level of the head.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
phénomène de pronation de Wilson [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
signo pronador de Wilson [masculine noun]; signo de pronación del antebrazo [masculine noun]