English (Musculoskeletal System)
pronation of foot [correct]
DEF: Eversion and abduction of foot, causing a lowering of the medial edge.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
pronation du pied [correct, feminine noun]; valgus du pied [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Relèvement du bord externe du pied vers le côté externe.
Spanish (Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
pronación del pie [feminine noun]