English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System)
dysdiadokokinesia [correct]
DEF: Impairment of the power to perform alternating movements in rapid, smooth, and rhythmic succession, such as pronation and supination; a sign of cerebellar disease.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux)
dysdiadococinésie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Signe de troubles cérébelleux qui se manifeste par une perturbation de la diadococinésie; le malade est alors incapable d'exécuter rapidement et alternativement des mouvements opposés comme la pronation-supination.