English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Shooting (Sports))
prone position [correct]
OBS: For shooting.
OBS: Biathlon term.
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Tir (Sports))
position couchée [correct, feminine noun]; position de tir couché [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En position de tir couché, les cibles font 45 mm de diamètre.
OBS: Pour tirer.
OBS: Termes de biathlon.
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard; Tiro (Deportes))
posición tendida [correct, feminine noun]; tendido [correct, masculine noun]