English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
prone position [correct]; ventral decubitus position [correct]
DEF: Lying face down.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
décubitus ventral [correct, masculine noun]; position ventrale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía)
decúbito prono [correct, masculine noun]; decúbito ventral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Posición corporal tendido boca abajo.