English (Electrical Engineering; Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.); Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
grounding prong [correct]
French (Électrotechnique; Isolateurs et supports (Électricité); Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
broche de masse [correct, proposal, feminine noun]; plat de masse