English (Paleontology)
prong reef [correct]
OBS: A wall reef that has developed irregular buttresses normal to its axis in both leeward and (to a smaller degree) seaward direction.
French (Paléontologie)
prong-reef [correct]
OBS: [récif] en forme de hachoir (...)