English (Scientific Research Equipment; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
prong [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Appareillage électrique)
broche [feminine noun]; trou [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.