English (Testing and Debugging; Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
fault dictionary [correct]
CONT: The fault dictionary is the simplest form for mapping out which tests activate and propagate which faults. Fault dictionaries are made in the design stage for a theoretical non-faulty chip. They are then used in the diagnosis stage to compare with experimental results on a failing chip.
French (Test et débogage; Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
dictionnaire de fautes [masculine noun]