English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Blasting Work (Mining))
sensitiveness to sympathetic detonation [correct]
OBS: The term sensitiveness to sympathetic detonation may be applied in a general sense as the measure of the maximum inert filled... gap over which the explosive will propagate by influence.
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Travail aux explosifs (Exploitation minière))
sensibilité à la détonation par sympathie [feminine noun]
OBS: La sensibilité à la détonation par sympathie se rattache à la sensibilité à l'onde explosive. Elle a son importance pour la construction des dépôts multiples.
OBS: Voir la fiche "détonation par influence".