English (Chemistry)
phosphate nutrient
OBS: The ammonium ion can be nitrified(...) by aeration in contact towers containing pozzuolana, in which nitrifying bacteria propagate when a small amount of phosphate nutrient is added.
French (Chimie)
nutrient phosphaté [correct]
OBS: On peut obtenir la nitrification (...) par aération dans des tours de contact contenant de la pouzzolane où se développent des bactéries nitrifiantes lorsqu'on ajoute une faible dose de nutrient phosphaté.