English (Artificial Intelligence)
adder-multiplier network [correct]; adder-multiplier net [correct]
CONT: There are two kinds of numeric constraint propagation : propagation through nets and propagation through arrays. Adder-multiplier nets propagate constraints through equations.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
réseau de propagation de contraintes par addition-multiplication [proposal]