English (Testing and Debugging)
inherited error [correct, standardized]; inherent error [correct]; propagated error [correct]
DEF: An error carried forward from a previous step in a sequential process.
OBS: inherited error: designation and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Test et débogage)
erreur héritée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; erreur propagée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dans un processus séquentiel, erreur transmise d'une phase de traitement à une autre.
OBS: erreur héritée; erreur propagée : désignations et définition normalisées par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Prueba y depuración)
error inherente [correct, masculine noun]; error heredado [correct, masculine noun]; error propagado [correct, masculine noun]