English (Aquaculture; Animal Reproduction)
semi-artificial propagation [correct]
OBS: The multiplication of individuals by means of semi-controlled reproduction.
French (Aquaculture; Reproduction des animaux)
propagation semi-artificielle [correct, feminine noun]; propagation semi-naturelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Multiplication des individus par voie de reproduction semi-artificielle.
Spanish (Acuicultura; Reproducción de animales)
propagación semiartificial [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La propagación semiartificial de las principales carpas indias se hace en los llamados "bundhs", que son estanques de tipo especial en los que se simulan las condiciones fluviales.