English (Shelters (Horticulture); Types of Constructed Works)
propagation bed [correct]
CONT: Keep greenhouse coll at night - don’t heat above 50 degrees. Grow plants with low temperature requirements or short growing sason. For germinating seed (must maintain 70 degrees) build a small propagating bench with cover to keep warm.
French (Abris (Horticulture); Types de constructions)
serre de reproduction [proposal, feminine noun]