English (Satellite Telecommunications)
diversity performance [correct]
DEF: A characteristic measurable in terms of some useful denominator (e.g. gain, power output etc.).
OBS: propagation data required for space telecommunication systems
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
performance de diversité [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones por satélite)
calidad de recepción por diversidad [feminine noun]
DEF: Característica que se puede medir de un cierto denominador útil, por ejemplo, ganancia, potencia de salida, etc.
OBS: Datos de propagación requeridos para sistemas de telecomunicación espacial.