English (Zoology; Microbiology and Parasitology)
cytostome [correct]
DEF: The mouth opening of some one-celled animals, e. g. certain protozoa.
French (Zoologie; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
cytostome [correct]
DEF: L'orifice buccal chez certains protozoaires.