English (Medication)
arsenical [correct, noun]; arsenical drug
DEF: Any of several drugs containing arsenic, originally developed to combat infections by protozoa.
French (Médicaments)
arsenical [correct, masculine noun]; médicament arsenical [masculine noun]
DEF: Médicament dérivé de l'arsenic.