English (Zoology)
protozoon [correct]; protozoan [correct]
DEF: A unicellular animal of the division Protozoa.
French (Zoologie)
protozoaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Animal unicellulaire qui appartient à l'embranchement des protozoaires.
Spanish (Zoología)
protozoo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organismo microscópico unicelular.