English (Biochemistry)
tyrocidine [correct]
DEF: A peptide antibiotic produced by Bacillus brevis; used to control fungi, bacteria, and protozoa.
French (Biochimie)
tyrocidine [feminine noun]
Spanish (Bioquímica)
tirocidina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cada uno de los miembros del grupo de antibióticos producido por Bacillus brevis, Su estructura química responde a decapéptidos cíclicos.