English (Worms and Related Organisms)
coccidia [correct]
DEF: A group of microscopic, parasitic protozoa that invade organs of the digestive tract of animals(...)
French (Vers et organismes apparentés)
coccidies [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Vers gastro-intestinaux chez le bovin (...)