English (Veterinary Medicine)
trypanosomiasis resistant
OBS: trypanosomiasis : The state of being infected with protozoa of the genus trypanosoma.
OBS: resistant: Having power of resistance: resisting (a constitution resistant to disease).
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
trypanotolérant
DEF: Qui résiste aux affections à trypanosomes.