English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Parasitoses)
Trypanosoma rhodesiense [correct]; Trypanosoma brucei rhodesiense [correct]
DEF: A hemoflagellate subspecies of parasitic protozoa that causes Rhodesian sleeping sickness in humans.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Parasitoses)
Trypanosoma rhodesiense [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Trypanosomiase africaine ou maladie du sommeil [...] cause [...] -Trypanosoma rhodesiense et gambiense, transmis par la mouche Tsé-tsé.