English (Crop Protection)
chemical spraying [correct]; chemical spray
CONT: Chemical spraying has done more harm than good, and now investigators are looking toward natural predators for the larvae : viruses, protozoans and fungi.
OBS: see "chemical"
French (Protection des végétaux)
vaporisation de produits chimiques [feminine noun]