English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
sporozoan disease
OBS: sporozoa : a large class of strictly parasitic protozoans that pass through a complicated life cycle....
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
sporozoose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Protozoose due à un parasite de la classe des sporozoaires.
CONT: Le paludisme et la toxoplasmose sont des sporozooses.