English (Ecosystems; Microbiology and Parasitology)
grazer of bacteria [correct]
CONT: Protozoans are one of the most important grazers of bacteria.
French (Écosystèmes; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
brouteur de bactéries [feminine noun]
CONT: Les protozoaires forment un des principaux groupes de brouteurs» de bactéries.