English (Petrography; Paleontology)
foraminiferal limestone [correct]; foraminiferous limestone [correct]
DEF: A limestone formed from the calcareous shells of marine protozoans.
French (Pétrographie; Paléontologie)
calcaire à foraminifères benthiques [correct, masculine noun]; calcaire à foraminifères [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Regroupe les calcaires] à Fusulines, à Orbitolines, à Milioles, à Alvéolines, à Nummulites.