English (Paleontology)
Chrysomonadida [correct]
OBS: [Chrysomonadida is a division of the flagellate Protozoans where the individuals are] small flagellates with yellow or brown chromoplasts and one to three flagella. [They have] siliceous cysts. [and are] marine and freshwater(...)
French (Paléontologie)
Chrysomonadine [correct]
OBS: [C'est une classe de flagellés ayant des] chromatophores jaunes ou bruns, un ou plusieurs flagelles. [Ils ont] parfois un revêtement d'écailles (ou une coquille) siliceuses, [et un] kyste siliceux caractéristique. [Ce sont des] fossiles marins et d'eau douce.