English (Paleontology)
sporozoan [correct]
DEF: Any of a class(Sporozoa) of always parasitic protozoans that usually pass through phases of both sexual and asexual generation, [...] during which sporogenesis takes place [...]
French (Paléontologie)
sporozoaire [correct]
OBS: Sous-embranchement de protozoaires parasites, se reproduisant par sporulation.
Spanish (Paleontología)
esporozoario [correct, masculine noun]; esporozoo [correct, masculine noun]