English (Cancers and Oncology; Urinary Tract)
clear cell renal cell carcinoma [correct]; CCRCC [correct]; clear cell RCC [correct]; hypernephroma [correct, obsolete]; Grawitz tumour [correct, obsolete]; Grawitz tumor [correct, obsolete]
CONT: Clear cell RCCs are typically globular tumours which commonly protrude from the renal cortex as a rounded, bosselated mass. The interface of the tumours and the adjacent kidney is usually well demarcated, with a "pushing margin" and pseudocapsule.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Appareil urinaire)
carcinome rénal à cellules claires [correct, masculine noun]; CRCC [correct, masculine noun]; carcinome du rein à cellules claires [correct, masculine noun]; hypernéphrome [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]; tumeur de Grawitz [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]