English (Palletization)
double-wing pallet [correct]
DEF: A pallet whose top and bottom decks protrude beyond two outer edges of the deck spacers.
French (Palettisation)
palette à double plancher débordant [correct, feminine noun]; palette à double plancher à ailes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Palette dont les planchers inférieur et supérieur débordent des chevrons ou des dés sur deux côtés.