English (Missiles and Rockets; Spacecraft; Launchers (Astronautics))
protruding nozzle [correct]
French (Missiles et roquettes; Engins spatiaux; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
tuyère en saillie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: tuyère en saillie : terme extrait de la base de données du Centre national d'Études spatiales (Saclay - France).