English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
spindle moulder [correct]
DEF: An arbor(i. e. a shaft spindle) protruding vertically through a horizontal work-table, on which one or more cutterblocks can be fitted according to the moulding required.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
arbre de machine à moulurer [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arbre sortant verticalement de la table d'amenage d'une machine à moulurer et sur lequel peuvent être montés un ou plusieurs porte-outil convenant au travail de façonnage voulu.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera))
molduradora de husillo [correct, feminine noun]