English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Flexography (Printing))
pyramid cell [correct]
DEF: ... tiny pyramids protruding from the surface of the [anilox] roll such that there are a large multitude of V-shaped grooves intersecting each other at right angles.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Flexographie (Imprimerie))
alvéole pyramidale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Alvéole gravée sur le cylindre anilox dont les parois se terminent en pointe.
OBS: alvéole : Il est à noter que la forme au masculin est vieillie.