English (Paleontology)
denticle [correct]; accessory denticle [correct]
OBS: [A] denticle [is one of the] small, sharp, protruding ridges that alternate with complementary sockets located along [the] cardinal margin or [the] hinge line of both valves... [of a brachiopod]
French (Paléontologie)
denticule [correct]; denticule accessoire [correct]
OBS: [Une] denticule [est une] denticulation macroscopique intervenant dans l'articulation en dehors des dents cardinales et des denticula. [chez un Brachiopode]
Spanish (Paleontología)
dentículo [masculine noun]; dientecillo [masculine noun]