English (Orthodontics)
protrusion [correct]
DEF: The state of being thrust forward or laterally, as in masticatory movements of the mandible.
French (Orthodontie)
protrusion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État d'une dent ou d'un groupe de dents, des mâchoires inférieure ou postérieure, qui se trouvent poussées en avant.
Spanish (Ortodoncia)
protrusión [correct, feminine noun]