English (Dentistry)
bimaxillary protrusion [correct]
DEF: Anterior (protrusive) position of both jaws in relation to other cranial and facial structures.
OBS: Considered archaic or confusing.
French (Dentisterie)
prognathisme bimaxillaire [correct, masculine noun]; prognathisme complet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Proéminence de la mâchoire supérieure et inférieure vers l'avant.