English (Geology; Physical Geography (General))
protuberance [correct]; protrusion
DEF: a part that sticks out
French (Géologie; Géographie physique (Généralités))
protubérance [correct, feminine noun]; saillie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Protubérances arrondies du relief.