English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
proximal part of prostate [correct]
DEF: [The] portion of prostate derived from the more rostral anlage.
OBS: proximal part of prostate: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.08.003: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
partie proximale de la prostate [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: partie proximale de la prostate : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.08.003 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.