English (Morphology and General Physiology; Muscles and Tendons)
proximal attachment [correct]
OBS: proximal attachment; insertio proximalis : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Muscles et tendons)
point d'attache proximal [masculine noun]; site de fixation proximal [masculine noun]
OBS: insertio proximalis : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.