English (Military Strategy; International Relations)
revisionist power [correct]
CONT: A hybrid mix of conventional deterrence and proxy warfare will challenge the ability of the joint force to intervene successfully in support of allies and partners targeted by nearby revisionist powers.
French (Stratégie militaire; Relations internationales)
puissance révisionniste [correct, feminine noun]