English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
proxy gateway [correct]
DEF: A computer and associated software which will pass a request for a URL [Universal Resource Locator] from a World-Wide Web browser ... to an outside web server and return the results.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
passerelle mandataire [correct, feminine noun]; passerelle de procuration [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Internet y telemática)
pasarela de procuración [correct, feminine noun]