English (Statistical Surveys)
proxy response [correct]; proxy reporting [correct]
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
réponse par procuration [correct, feminine noun]; déclaration par procuration [correct, feminine noun]; réponse par personne interposée [correct, feminine noun]; déclaration par personne interposée [correct, feminine noun]