English (Private Law; Investment)
proxyholder [correct]; proxy [correct]
DEF: ... the person appointed by proxy to attend and act on behalf of a shareholder at a meeting of shareholders [Bank Act].
OBS: Proxy : A term used to describe both the agent and the instrument appointing him that enables an individual to vote in the place of another at a company's shareholder's meeting.
French (Droit privé; Investissements et placements)
fondé de pouvoir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne nommée par procuration pour représenter l'actionnaire aux assemblées des actionnaires. [Loi sur les banques].
Spanish (Derecho privado; Inversiones)
apoderado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Persona que tiene poderes de otro para representarle y proceder en su nombre.