English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
proxy voter [correct]
CONT: On polling day, they would receive proxy certificates from voters and administer an oath to proxy voters.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
électeur mandataire [correct, masculine noun]; électrice mandatrice [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le jour du scrutin, ils recevaient le certificat de procuration de l'électeur et faisaient prêter serment à l'électeur mandataire.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
elector delegado [correct, masculine noun]; electora delegada [correct, feminine noun]