English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Federal Administration; Military Administration)
performance review report [correct, officially approved]; PRR [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Once reviewed, an employee must be provided with a copy of the final version of the performance review report.
OBS: performance review report; PRR : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Administration fédérale; Administration militaire)
rapport d'examen du rendement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; RER [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Une fois l'examen terminé, les employés doivent recevoir une copie de la version définitive du rapport d'examen du rendement.
OBS: rapport d'examen du rendement; RER : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.