English (Cytology; Immunology; Microbiology and Parasitology)
pattern recognition receptor [correct, noun]; PRR [correct, noun]
CONT: The main functions of PRRs are to stimulate phagocytosis and mediate inflammation by sensing various pathogens and molecules from damaged cells ... As a result, PRRs activate inflammatory signaling pathways to induce innate immunity ...
French (Cytologie; Immunologie; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
récepteur de reconnaissance de motifs moléculaires [correct, masculine noun]; PRR [correct, masculine noun]; récepteur de reconnaissance de formes [correct, masculine noun]; PRR [correct, masculine noun]; PRR; récepteur de l'immunité innée [correct, masculine noun]; PRR [correct, masculine noun]; PRR; récepteur de type PRR [correct, masculine noun]; PRR [correct, masculine noun]; PRR
CONT: Chez les vertébrés et les invertébrés, [la] reconnaissance des antigènes [potentiellement nocifs] est induite par les récepteurs de reconnaissance de formes [...]