English (Personnel Management (General); Military Administration)
personal record resume [correct, officially approved]; PRR [correct, officially approved]
OBS: personal record resume; PRR : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Administration militaire)
sommaire des dossiers personnels [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SDP [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: sommaire des dossiers personnels; SDP : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.