English (Military Organization; Peace-Keeping Operations)
provincial reconstruction team [correct, NATO, officially approved]; PRT [correct, NATO, officially approved]
OBS: Part of the work to be done in Afghanistan.
OBS: provincial reconstruction team; PRT : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
équipe provinciale de reconstruction [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; EPR [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; équipe de reconstruction provinciale [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; PRT [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; PRT
OBS: Dans le cadre des travaux à accomplir en Afghanistan.
OBS: équipe provinciale de reconstruction; EPR : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.