English (Accounting)
prudent cost
CONT: Only those costs that would normally be paid for property by reasonably prudent management should be included in prudent costs.
French (Comptabilité)
coût raisonnable [masculine noun]
CONT: Seuls devraient être inclus dans les coûts raisonnables, les coûts qui seraient normalement payés pour des biens par des dirigeants prudents.