English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
person of ordinary prudence [correct]; ordinary prudent person [correct]
CONT: Negligence... failure to do that which an ordinary, reasonable, prudent person would do, or the doing of some act that an ordinary prudent person would not do.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
personne d'une prudence ordinaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: personne d'une prudence ordinaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).