English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
pruning algorithm [correct]
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme d'élagage [correct, masculine noun]; algorithme de coupe [correct, masculine noun]