English (Crop Protection; Nurseries (Farming))
tree wound dressing [correct]; pruning paint [correct]
CONT: GreenThumb's Pruning and Tree Wound Dressing quickly patches damaged trees, roses, shrubs. Helps prevent disease.
French (Protection des végétaux; Pépinières)
mastic à greffer [correct, masculine noun]; enduit cicatrisant [masculine noun]
DEF: Enduit protecteur étalé à la spatule sur les plaies faites aux arbres au cours de la taille ou du greffage [...]