English (Waste Management)
yard rubbish [correct]; yard waste [correct]; garden refuse; garden waste [see observation]
DEF: Plant clippings, prunings and other discarded material from yards and gardens.
OBS: [Rubbish which] consists of prunings, grass clippings, weeds, leaves, and garden wastes... Yard rubbish--essentially a part of combustible rubbish--is defined separately because cities frequently make different arrangements for its collection and disposal...
OBS: for "garden waste" : "Garden waste(s)/refuse" is usually considered a part of "yard rubbish" although the terms are sometimes used synonymously. Whether synonymous or not, however, both terms correspond to "résidus de jardin", as "jardin" can include the concept of both "garden" and "yard".
French (Gestion des déchets)
résidus de jardin [correct, masculine noun, plural]; résidus de jardinage [masculine noun, plural]; déchets de jardin [masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos)
desechos de jardín [masculine noun, plural]