English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
European bird cherry [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cerisier à grappes d'Europe [correct, masculine noun]; cerisier à grappes [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rosaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
cerezo-aliso [correct, masculine noun]; cerezo de racimos [correct, masculine noun]; cerezo pado [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Árbol de la familia rosáceas... Distribución: Europa central y septentrional, Siberia, Asia Menor. Nativo de Gran Bretaña y de Irlanda.