English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Skinner’s plum ’Baton rouge’
OBS: A tree of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
prunier 'Baton rouge' [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rosacées.