English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
western chokecherry [correct]; western choke cherry [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cerisier du Pacifique [correct, masculine noun]; cerisier à grappes de la côte du Pacifique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosaceae.