English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sand cherry [correct]; Great Lakes sand cherry [correct]; dwarf cherry [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cerisier nain [correct, masculine noun]; cerisier de sable [correct, masculine noun]; ragouminier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
cerezo del Canadá [masculine noun]