English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Susquehanna sand cherry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cerisier de la Susquehanna [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.