English (Botany)
hard-fleshed cherry [correct]
French (Botanique)
bigarreautier [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
cerezo costalero [masculine noun]; cerezo picotero [masculine noun]; cerezo garrafal [masculine noun]