English (Botany)
Portugal laurel [correct]
French (Botanique)
cerisier-laurier du Portugal [correct, masculine noun]; prunier du Portugal [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
laurel de Portugal [masculine noun]; laurel real [masculine noun]