English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
Japanese apricot [correct]; Prunus mume [Latin]
DEF: A Japanese ornamental tree(Prunus mume) with fragrant white or pink flowers and yellow fruits somewhat smaller than those of the common apricot.
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
abricot japonais [correct]; Prunus mume [Latin]
OBS: Arbre à cime arrondie, à écorce grise ou verte; branches grêles, vertes, largement ovales, ...