English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Japanese bush cherry [correct]; Chinese bushcherry [correct]
OBS: Small shrub ... much cultivated in Japan as an ornamental and for the edible fruits.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
cerisier du Japon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rosacées. Le nom scientifique Pr. sinensis est caduc.