English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
dwarf flowering almond ’Sinensis’ [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
cerisier glanduleux 'Sinensis' [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées.