English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Canada plum [correct]; black plum [correct]; horse plum [correct]; Canadian plum [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
prunier noir [correct, masculine noun]; prunier sauvage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rosaceae.