English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
European dwarf cherry [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cerisier buissonnant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rosaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
cerezo enano [masculine noun]