English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
dwarf flowering almond [correct]; flowering almond [correct, see observation]; ornamental cherry
OBS: A shrub of the family Rosaceae.
OBS: flowering almond : common name also used to refer to the species Prunus triloba.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cerisier glanduleux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosaceae.