English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Judd’s cherry [correct]; Judd cherry [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
cerisier de Judd [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées.