English (Botany)
capolin [correct]; capulin [correct]
French (Botanique)
cerisier capollin [correct, masculine noun]; cerisier du Mexique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
cerezo ácido [masculine noun]; guindo común [masculine noun]; guindo garrafal [masculine noun]