English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Sampson’s Russian almond [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
amandier tendre 'Sampson' [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées.