English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wild goose plum [correct]; wildgoose plum [correct]; Munson plum [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
prunier des oies sauvages [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosacées.