English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
chokecherry [correct]; common chokecherry [correct]; red chokecherry [correct]; choke cherry [correct]; red choke cherry [correct]; chuckley-plum
OBS: A tree of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cerisier de Virginie [correct, masculine noun]; cerisier à grappes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rosaceae.