English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
mahaleb cherry [correct]; perfumed cherry [correct]; St. Lucie cherry [correct]; mahaleb
OBS: A tree of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cerisier de Sainte-Lucie [correct, masculine noun]; bois de Sainte-lucie [correct, masculine noun]; mahaleb [masculine noun]; cerisier mahaleb [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rosacées.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
cerezo de Mahoma [masculine noun]; cerezo de Santa Lucía [masculine noun]