English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
flowering plum [correct]; flowering almond
OBS: A shrub of the family Rosaceae.
OBS: flowering almond : common name used to refer to the species Prunus glandulosa.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
prunier trilobé [correct, masculine noun]; amandier rose [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosaceae.