English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Chemical Elements and Compounds; Pharmacology)
Prunus persica extract
CONT: Prunus Persica Extract is an extract of the fruit of the peach, Prunus persica, Rosaceae. Functions : abrasive, bulking, skin conditioning.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Éléments et composés chimiques; Pharmacologie)
extrait de pêche [masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des fruits du pêcher, Prunus persica, Rosacées. Usages : agent abrasif, agent de foisonnement, soins de la peau, hydratant.