English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Amur choke cherry [correct]; Amur chokecherry [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cerisier de l'Amour [correct, masculine noun]; cerisier de Maack [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rosaceae.