English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Japanese flowering cherry [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cerisier du Japon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rosaceae.