English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Sargent’s cherry [correct]; Sargent cherry [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Rosaceae. The scientific name P. serrulata sachalinensis is obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
cerisier de Sargent [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rosacées. Le nom scientifique P. serrulata sachalinensis est caduc.
Spanish (Botánica; Parques y jardines botánicos)
cerezo japonés de Sargent [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Árbol de la familia rosáceas... Distribución: Japón y Sajalín.