English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
dwarf Russian almond [correct]; Russian almond [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
amandier tendre [correct, masculine noun]; amandier nain de Russie [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées.