English (Parasitoses; Epidermis and Dermis)
acute papular onchodermatitis [correct]; APOD [correct]
DEF: Small, widely scattered pruritic papules which progress to vesicles and pustules in more severe cases [of onchocerciasis].
French (Parasitoses; Épiderme et derme)
onchodermite papulaire aiguë [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petites papules, prurigineuses et légèrement disséminées, qui évoluent dans les cas graves vers des vésicules et des pustules.