English (Symptoms (Medicine))
serpiginous [correct, adjective]
DEF: Slowly spreading; especially : healing over in one portion while continuing to advance in another
CONT: Urticaria is defined as the transient appearance of elevated, erythematous pruritic wheals(hives) or serpiginous exanthem, usually surrounded by an area of erythema.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
serpigineux [correct, adjective]
DEF: [En parlant d'une lésion de la peau ou des muqueuses, de son aspect ou de son mode de progression] Qui se développe de façon irrégulière et sinueuse, tendant à guérir d'un côté et à s'étendre de l'autre.