English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Old Prussian [correct]
DEF: A West Baltic language extinct since the 17th century; it was spoken in the former German area of East Prussia. Modern knowledge of Old Prussian is based primarily on a German-Prussian vocabulary and the three Old Prussian catechisms dating from the 16th century.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
vieux prussien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue baltique parlée en Prusse-Orientale jusqu'aux XVIIième siècle. Il est connu par deux lexiques et des traductions de catéchismes allemands du XVIième siècle.