English (Symbols, Motifs and Ornaments (Arts); Pottery)
Success to the King of Prussia and His Forces
OBS: A form of address appearing on an English ceramics plate.
French (Symboles, motifs et ornements (Arts); Poteries)
Vive le roi de Prusse et ses troupes
OBS: Formule de salutation apparaissant sur une assiette de céramique anglaise.