English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
Tilsit cheese [correct]
OBS: Tilsiter is a semifirm cheese, piquant in flavor, with small irregular holes. It was made originally by Dutch emigrants settled in Prussia.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
tilsit [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il existe du Tilsit de fabrication canadienne, norvégienne, finlandaise, danoise (...) Fait de lait de vache [le Tilsit a une] saveur relevée, fruitée, un peu aigre.