English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Mechanical Components)
pressure reducing valve; pressure-reducing valve; pressure reducer valve; reducer valve; pressure reducer; pressure reducing regulator; reducing valve
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Composants mécaniques)
détendeur [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.