English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Orthopedic Surgery)
Postel-Merle d’Aubigne’s score
CONT: Surgical procedures were performed in 1988 and 1989 with Saint-Antoine prosthesis(PSA) including cemented titanium metal-backed socket. Functional results were appreciated with Postel-Merle d’Aubigne's score.
OBS: "PSA" is a trade mark.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Chirurgie orthopédique)
critères de merle d'Aubigné et Postel [correct, masculine noun, plural]; score de Postel-Merle d'Aubigné [masculine noun]; cotation de Postel-Merle d'Aubigné [feminine noun]
CONT: Les résultats cliniques, selon les critères de Merle d'Aubigné et Postel montraient 94 p. 100 de patients cotés 16, 17 ou 18.
CONT: À court terme, les résultats cliniques, évalués selon le score de Postel-Merle d'Aubigné, étaient bons ou excellents dans 92,7 p. 100 des cas.