English (Auditing (Accounting))
PSAAC 4; Statement 4; Statement Four
OBS: Fourth statement of the Public Sector Accounting and Auditing Committee of the CICA [Chartered Institute of Chartered Accountants].
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
prise de position 4 [feminine noun]
OBS: Quatrième prise de position du Comité sur la comptabilité et la vérification des organismes du secteur public (CCVOSP) de l'ICCA [Institut canadien des comptables agréés].
OBS: Source(s) : prise de position intitulée «Délimitation du périmètre comptable des gouvernements».