English (Christian Liturgy)
entrance antiphon [correct]
CONT: While the priest proceeds to the altar, the entrance antiphon with its psalm or another chant on the same theme is sung.
French (Liturgies chrétiennes)
antienne d'ouverture [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Liturgia cristiana)
antífona de apertura [correct, feminine noun]; antífona de entrada [correct, feminine noun]