English (Workplace Organization; Sociology of persons with a disability; Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
accommodation of persons in the appointment process [correct]
CONT: The PSC [Public Service Commission] is responsible for creating an appointment system that is bias and barrier-free and ensuring the accommodation of persons in the appointment process.
French (Organisation du travail et équipements; Sociologie des personnes handicapées; Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
mesures d'adaptation pour les personnes participant au processus de nomination [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La CFP [Commission de la fonction publique] est responsable de la création d'un système de nomination qui est impartial et exempt d'obstacles, afin de s'assurer de la prise de mesures d'adaptation pour les personnes participant au processus de nomination.