English (Telecommunications)
Probe Data Relay Subsystem [correct]; PDRS [correct]
CONT: Probe Data Relay Subsystem(PDRS). The PDRS is Huygens’ telecommunications subsystem, combining the functions of RF link, data handling and communications with the Orbiter. It transmits science and housekeeping data from the Probe to the Orbiter-mounted PSE, which are then relayed to the Orbiter CDS via a Bus Interface Unit.
French (Télécommunications)
sous-système de relais de données de la sonde [masculine noun]