English (Criminal Psychology; Criminology)
psychological stress evaluator
OBS: sophisticated word for "lie detector".
French (Psychologie criminelle; Criminologie)
psychotensiomètre [masculine noun]; psychotensiographe [masculine noun]; détecteur de mensonges PSE [masculine noun]; polygraphe PSE [masculine noun]
OBS: Néologie en marche, no 4, OLF. Psychologie, criminologie, police. 2Rd 20/9/78.
Spanish (Psicología criminal; Criminología)
detector de mentiras [correct, masculine noun]