English (Missiles and Rockets; Weapon Systems)
power-supply electronics assembly [correct]; PSE assembly [correct]
CONT: Missile-operating power is provided by the power-supply sub-system, which includes the power-supply electronics(PSE) assembly, a pulse battery, and a power battery.
OBS: These are on the Lance tactical missile.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Systèmes d'armes)
dispositif électronique d'alimentation [masculine noun]
CONT: La puissance nécessaire au fonctionnement du missile est fournie par le sous-ensemble d'alimentation, qui comporte une batterie à impulsions, une batterie de puissance et le dispositif électronique d'alimentation (PSE).
OBS: Ces dispositifs sont sur le missile tactique Lance.