English (Meats and Meat Industries; Veterinary Medicine)
PSE syndrome [correct]; pale, soft, exudative syndrome [correct]; pale, soft and exsudative syndrome [correct]
OBS
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Médecine vétérinaire)
myopathie exsudative dépigmentaire atonique [correct, feminine noun]; syndrome PSE [correct, masculine noun]; syndrome des viandes exsudatives [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: chez le porc