English (School and School-Related Administration)
post-secondary student [correct]; post-secondary education student [correct]; PSE student [correct]
CONT: NSERC [Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada] ... supports almost 30,000 post-secondary students and post-doctoral fellows in their advanced studies.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
étudiant de niveau postsecondaire [correct, masculine noun]; étudiante de niveau postsecondaire [correct, feminine noun]; étudiant de niveau post-secondaire [correct, masculine noun]; étudiante de niveau post-secondaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le CRSNG [Conseil de recherches en sciences naturelles et en génie du Canada] appuie près de 30 000 étudiants de niveau postsecondaire et stagiaires postdoctoraux dans leurs études supérieures.